School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Estero

Welcome to Estero, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$706,122
Average Sales Price
$525,140
Median Sales Price
2,560
Total Listings
21,797
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Jacob Stoutenburgh PA.

Jacob Stoutenburgh PA.

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS
19815 Beverly Park RD, Estero, FL 33928
1/49 49

$802,500

Sold on 05/12/2026

Single Family Home

$819,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,491 SqFt

19815 Beverly Park RD, Estero, FL 33928

Experience uncompromising Florida luxury and convenience in this meticulously curated 4-bedroom + den, 3-bath estate hom...

Listed by Pinnacle Property Group

2.1%
14429 Pine Hollow DR, Estero, FL 33928
1/49 49

$1,010,000

Sold on 03/19/2026

Single Family Home

$1,170,000

5 Beds 5 Baths 3,908 SqFt

14429 Pine Hollow DR, Estero, FL 33928

Welcome to this rarely available Stonewater home in the desirable Corkscrew Shores Community. <br>Situated on the BIG La...

Listed by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

13.7%
20621 Country Creek DR #3125, Estero, FL 33928
1/30 30

$225,000

Sold on 01/07/2026

Condo

$245,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,125 SqFt

20621 Country Creek DR #3125, Estero, FL 33928

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Completely renovated and meticulously maintained 2nd floor condo has beautiful lake and golf course v...

Listed by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

8.2%
LISTING DETAIL
Average Median
Bathrooms 2.64 2
Bedrooms 2.91 3
Year Built 2008 2006
Lot Size 0.56 Acres 7,938 Sqft
Taxes $5,538 $4,846

Population

21.8K
21.8K in 2020

Density

304.6
per square mile

Households

10.2K
15% with children